Timed Miles
The First Tuesday of the month in Franklin
And occasionally as announced Shelbyville
Top 10 times are kept each year then printed on t-shirts or some other momento

Franklin Fast Mile Night
Last updated 12/7/22
2022 
Top 10
Women
Heather Proft - 6:32
Julie Pace - 7:25
Avery Hill - 7:37
Christa Main - 8:05
Teri Mounsey - 8:14
Samantha Groce-8:27.5
Jennifer Wiese - 8:38
Gretchen Morgan- 8:50
Haley Bandy - 9:00
Jenny Cox - 9:54


Men
Caleb Drake - 5:43
Innes MacMillan- 5:54
Andy Kireta - 5:59
Nicholas Kohne- 6:00
Randy Witte - 6:35
Avory Edmond- 6:45
Pastor Mike Nowling- 7:00
Joe Burton - 7:12
Kevin Lilly  - 7:24
Saturday Josh Keller- 7:32

Wheelchair
John Piper - 15:58

18 & Under Guys
Jackson Wiese - 6:06
Joseph Preal- 7:48
Sammy Main - 7:49
Stephen Preal, III- 7:54
Javar Smith - 9:01
Andrew Wiese- 9:45
Lucas Groce  - 11:21
Austin Proft- 12:19

18 & Under Gals
Brooke Wiese - 8:32
Lindsey Wiese - 9:52



YMCA Fast Mile Night
Last updated 12/2/22
FINAL STANDINGS
2022 
Women
Gretchen - 8:52
Zeta - 9:41
Britney - 9:42
Ann - 12:04
Katrina - 12:16
Anny - 14:35
Sandy - 15:21

Men
Jeremy - 6:00
Turkey - 7:10
Scott - 8:10
Jim E - 8:12
Roy - 8:25
Kyle - 9:26
Jason - 12:01

18 & Under Guys
 Javar - 9:31

18 & Under Gals

Franklin
2021 
Top 10
Women
Heather Proft - 6:36
Julie Pace - 7:23
Avery Hill - 7:55
Teri Mounsey - 8:05
Gretchen Morgan - 8:09
Naia Ballinger - 8:10
Jennifer Wiese - 8:22
LeeAnn Boyanowski - 8:41
Sam Groce - 8:30
Haley Bandy - 9:03

Men
Father Vinny Gilmore - 4:54
Samuel Myers - 5:40
Andy Kireta - 6:10
Randy Witte - 6:18
Nicholas Kohne - 6:22
Barry Lutzke - 6:57
James (JC) Proft - 7:26
Jim Evans - 7:33
Roy Knopp - 7:38
Alex Claxton - 7:53

Wheel Chair
John Piper - 10:16

18 & Under Guys
Uriah Bird - 5:37
Obadiah Bird - 5:49
Isaiah Bird - 6:03
Jackson Wiese - 6:50
Javar Smith - 9:03
Andrew Wiese - 9:22
Lucas Groce - 12:28
Gabe Boaz - 12:40

18 & Under Gals
Nadia Bird - 7:56
Brooke Wiese - 9:36
Lindsey Weise - 10:09
​​

Franklin 
2020
Top 10
Women
Heather Proft - 6:32
Tracie Nebrich - 7:23
Julie Pace - 7:30
LeeAnn Boyanowski - 7:55 
Lisha Watts - 7:55
Sam Groce- 8:02
Mindy Morrow - 8:03 
Barbara Johnson - 8:09
Naia Ballinger - 8:10
Gretchen Morgan - 8:25
Avery Hill - 8:25

Men
Neil O'Brien - 4:56* course record
Father Vinny - 5:08
Samuel Myers- 5:53
Caleb Drake - 6:00
Ryan Siebert- 6:04
Randy Witte- 6:16
Jason Hargrave- 6:27
Nicholas Kohne - 6:29
Andy Kireta - 7:04
James Proft - 7:07

18 & Under Guys
Uriah Bird - 5:50
Obadiah Bird - 6:00
Isaiah Bird - 6:22
Jesse Turner - 6:30
Brad Cline - 6:37
Jackson Wiese - 7:21
Britton Siebert - 9:30
Xavier Siebert - 9:30
Sawyer Watts - 11:13
Jesse Boaz - 11:26
Lucas Groce- 12:23

18 & Under Gals
Macy Cline - 6:10
Nadia Bird- 7:48 
  Stella Watts - 10:30​
Kate Ballinger - 11:21​
​​

Franklin 
2019
Top 10

​Women
Lindsay Timmerman - 6:11
Heather Proft - 6:45
Mindy Morrow - 7:21
Samantha Groce - 7:25
Julie Pace- 7:48
Erin Betron - 7:52
Lisha Watts - 8:02
Gretchen Morgan- 8:06
Britney Bannon- 8:08
Sarah Board - 8:15

Men
Jason Hargrave- 5:40
Caleb Drake - 5:56
Andy Kireta- 6:07
Randy Witte - 6:23
Craig Lubbe - 6:25
Nicholas Kohne - 6:45
Coen Weiler - 6:57
Barry Lutzke- 7:05
Robbie Witham - 7:33
James Proft - 7:42

18 & Under Guys
Uriah Bird- 5:52
Obadiah Bird - 6:46
Isaiah Bird - 7:18
Evan Koontz- 9:24
Brady Proft - 10:52

18 & Under Gals
Kate Ballinger - 11:43

Franklin 
2018
Top 5
Women
Kristina Tabor - 5:48* **Record
Brandi Tyne - 7:18
Britney Bannon - 7:20
Mindy Ochoa - 7:23
Julie Steenbarger - 7:28

Men
Tevin Lashlee - 5:42
Andy Kireta - 6:04
Caleb Drake - 6:12
Cris Fink - 6:32
Randy Witte - 6:45

18 & Under Guys
Evan Witte - 6:08
Ethan Apsley - 7:28
Harlan Watts - 11:30

18 & Under Gals
Kate Ballinger - 11:29



Club Records

Franklin - Men 
Vinny Gilmore -4:54
Franklin - Women
Kristina Tabor - 5:48
Franklin Under 18 Guys
Jackson Wiese - 5:36
Franklin Under 18 Gals
Macy Cline - 6:10

Shelbyville  - Men 
Jeremy McIntire - 6:00
Shelbyville - Women
Gretchen Morgan - 8:48
Sville Under 18 Guys
Javar Smith - 9:31
Sville Under 18 Gals
Hadley Bell - 9:28

Franklin
2023
Top 10
Last updated 12/6/23
FINAL STANDINGS 
 2023

Women
Kyla Daniels - 6:31
Heather Proft - 6:46
Julie Pace - 7:28
Elizabeth - 7:45
Avery Hill - 7:56
Kate Frasier - 8:01
Jordan - 8:14
Teri Mounsey - 8:17
Haley Bandy - 8:17
Jennifer Wiese - 8:20
Gretchen Morgan - 8:29

Men
Tim Anderson - 5:25
Leigh Dewar - 5:36
Cody Daily- 5:38
Innes MacMillan- 5:43
Nicholas Kohne - 5:45
Ethan Ross - 5:57
Connor Guingrich - 6:27
Frank Woern - 6:53
Randy Witte - 6:59
Saturday Josh Keller - 7:29


18 & Under Guys
Isaiah Bird - 6:01
Jackson Wiese- 6:09
Carter Bell - 7:37
Javar Smith - 8:10
Stephen Preal III - 8:39
Cason Dukate - 9:30
Andrew Wiese - 9:36
Joseph Preal - 10:16
Austin Proft - 13:08


18 & Under Gals
Hadley Bell - 8:04
Sami Kuhn - 8:06
Amelia Daily - 11:18
Lindsay Wiese - 11:27
Alyvia Daily - 11:34

YMCA Fast Mile Night
FINAL STANDINGS
2023
Top 10
Women
Gretchen - 8:48
Amy - 10:30
Katrina - 10:56
Anny - 13:01
Ann - 13:15
Sandy - 14:06
Autumn - 13:41
Rebecca - 14:25

Men
Jeremy - 6:13
Scott - 7:55
Roy - 7:58
Jim - 8:11
Don - 8:20
Dominique - 9:22
David - 8:40
Jason - 11:26
Anthony - 13:42

18 & Under Guys
Javar - 10:34

18 & Under Gals
Hadley - 9:28
Katie - 14:13


Franklin Fast Mile Night
Last updated 6/5/24
2024
Top 10
Women
Haley - 8:09
Avery - 8:13
Julie - 8:36
Jennifer W - 8:37
Samantha - 8:50
Gretchen - 8:53
Teri - 8:58
Jennifer S - 9:13
Ann - 12:51


Men
Tim - 5:33
Ethan - 5:59
Innes - 5:59
Leigh - 5:59
Nicholas - 6:02
New Samuel - 6:02
Caleb - 6:23
Ryan - 6:31
Frank - 6:33
Randy - 7:05
Connor - 7:17
Josh - 7:18
Ken - 7:29

18 & Under Guys
Jackson - 5:36*
New Samuel - 6:10
Xavier - 8:10
Cameron - 8:16
Cason - 8:23
Javar - 8:51
Andrew - 11:06
Lucas - 14:56

18 & Under Gals
Hadley - 7:57
Lindsay - 10:41

* NEW COURSE RECORD