POG Run 2022

POG 5 MIle Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 30, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Harris                      Indianapolis  IN       12   53        7        34:58.0      7:00/M
       2    Katie Prosser                     New Palestine  IN      62   29        9        35:34.1      7:07/M
       3    Haley Wessler                     Greensburg  IN         47   23       11        37:51.1      7:34/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Kuhn                                                  56   11       16        40:25.6      8:05/M
       2    Brooke Kuhn                                              55   12       20        41:57.8      8:24/M
       3    Chloe Theobald                    Shelbyville  IN         5   11       21        42:27.6      8:30/M
       4    Sawyer Rogers                     Greenfield  IN         60   12       40        49:14.4      9:51/M
       5    Audrey Vandyke                    Morristown  IN          9   12       41        49:22.5      9:53/M
       6    Sami Kuhn                                                57   7        52      1:00:23.0     12:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Doughertey                Arlington  IN           6   21       31        46:24.3      9:17/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Orme                     Rushville  IN           7   27       25        43:27.0      8:41/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keri Reber Poe                    Fishers  IN            30   39       13        38:39.7      7:44/M
       2    Angela Sulek                      Greenwood  IN          22   37       18        41:33.6      8:19/M
       3    Cassie Rogers                     New Palestine  IN      61   36       46        53:54.5     10:47/M
       4    Megan Kuhn                        Shelbyville  IN        54   35       53      1:00:23.2     12:05/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dianna Gaines                     Morristown  IN         42   41       42        49:37.5      9:56/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Etter                       Shelbyville  IN        19   49       28        44:30.9      8:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Harless                     Markleville  IN        40   54       61      1:19:12.5     15:51/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Morgan                                          46   58       43        49:47.5      9:58/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Alexander                                          31   60       45        52:13.4     10:27/M
       2    Linda Greenwell                   Franklin  IN           28   61       48        55:02.6     11:01/M
       3    Ann Morris                        Muncie  IN             45   64       57      1:04:37.3     12:55/M
       4    Kay Vezina                        Indianapolis  IN       14   62       63      1:25:52.0     17:10/M
       5    Carol Heckman                     Indianapolis  IN       24   61       64      1:25:53.1     17:11/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorna Hanson                      Morristown  IN         64   66       62      1:25:40.3     17:08/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Watt                      Indianapolis  IN       26   83       56      1:02:30.3     12:30/M
       2    Marlene Fudge                     Rushville  IN           4   75       60      1:18:15.4     15:39/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wrigley Longstreet                Muncie  IN             36   18        1        27:26.9      5:29/M
       2    Nicholas Fecteau                  Indianapolis  IN        3   27        2        29:37.4      5:55/M
       3    John Schmitz                      Carmel  IN             59   58        3        31:56.6      6:23/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Batten                     Shelbyville  IN        65   18       10        37:11.1      7:26/M
       2    Kyle Crim                         Manilla  IN            67   19       33        47:01.8      9:24/M
       3    Greyson Syrus                     Mccordsville  IN       51   11       54      1:02:02.3     12:24/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Manship                      Morristown  IN          2   22       65      1:25:53.8     17:11/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Acie Eoff                         Mccordsville  IN       49   28       32        46:53.4      9:23/M
       2    Andy Greenwell                    Franklin  IN           27   28       50        56:46.1     11:21/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Kinston                       Mccordsville  IN       58   34       34        47:02.4      9:24/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Kohne                    Franklin  IN           33   36       14        38:47.2      7:45/M
       2    Tim Kendall                       Columbus  IN           66   38       15        39:21.0      7:52/M
       3    Travis Reber                      Franklin  IN           38   37       38        47:41.0      9:32/M
       4    Brandon Toon                      Morristown  IN         53   37       49        55:41.7     11:08/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    J Sulek                           Greenwood  IN          21   41        8        35:28.9      7:06/M
       2    Marcus Reeves                     Westfield  IN          48   41       17        40:56.6      8:11/M
       3    Jason Parker                      Mccordsville  IN       52   44       55      1:02:03.4     12:25/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Purvis                      Waverly  IA             8   45       26        43:51.1      8:46/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Jourdan                   Indianapolis  IN       18   51       22        42:28.4      8:30/M
       2    Greg Bush                         Shelbyville  IN        44   50       30        45:50.0      9:10/M
       3    Ignacio Mayorga                   Indianapolis  IN       37   52       36        47:28.3      9:30/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jess Smith                        Greenfield  IN         16   55        4        33:29.3      6:42/M
       2    James Harris                      Indianapolis  IN       13   58        5        34:07.7      6:50/M
       3    Mark Prosser                      New Palestine  IN      23   58       12        38:15.9      7:39/M
       4    Tony McClain                      Shelbyville  IN        34   56       19        41:53.1      8:23/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Burns                      Beech Grove  IN        17   64        6        34:12.4      6:50/M
       2    Don Runyon                        Morristown  IN         63   64       23        42:59.9      8:36/M
       3    Stephen Bartlett                  Indianapolis  IN       11   61       27        44:00.5      8:48/M
       4    Mark Youngstafel                  Indianapolis  IN       41   64       35        47:03.8      9:25/M
       5    Marvin Clark                      Indianapolis  IN       10   64       44        50:19.1     10:04/M
       6    Doug Mouzin                       Fountaintown  IN       20   62       47        54:06.6     10:49/M
       7    Tom Heckman                       Indianapolis  IN       25   61       66      1:25:54.8     17:11/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Bentley                      Greenfield  IN         29   69       24        43:08.6      8:38/M
       2    Jim Hoffman                       Frankton  IN           43   66       29        44:43.1      8:57/M
       3    Manfred Kuhn                      Morristown  IN         39   67       51        57:19.1     11:28/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Conger                        Indianapolis  IN       32   71       37        47:34.8      9:31/M
       2    Patrick McBride                   Indianapolis  IN       35   70       39        48:56.0      9:47/M
       3    Bill Wells                        Indianapolis  IN       15   74       58      1:05:29.1     13:06/M
       4    Jim Gross                         La Crosse  IN          50   83       59      1:10:55.3     14:11/M